Wednesday, December 24, 2008

50 random


1.
whats your name spelt backwards?
ACCEBER

2.
What did you do last night?
watched Ice Age really good movie!


3.
The last thing you downloaded onto your computer?
Firefox 3 something


4.
Have you ever licked a 9 volt battery?
yes


5.
Last time you swam in a pool?
high school


6.
What are you wearing?
camo pants blue "i ride like a girl" cowgirls unlimited tee and a black hoodie that says Cobleskill State University of New York


7.
How many cars have you owned?
Hotwheels

8.
Type of music you dislike most?
rap


9.
Are you registered to vote?
oh hell yeah


10. Do you have cable?
yes


11.
What kind of computer do you use?
Compaq laptop


12.
Ever made a prank phone call?
not so far


13.
You like anyone right now?
eeeh not really


14.
Would you go bungee jumping or sky diving?
if i knew i had three days to live, at dawn on the third day


15.
Furthest place you ever traveled?
PA


16. Do you have a garden?
not hardly i kill plants


17.
What's your favorite comic strip?
Hmmm never really thought about it Garfield I guess


18. Do you know all the words to the national anthem?
no


19.
Shower, morning or night?
night


20.
Best movie you've seen in the past month?
Ice Age


21.
Favorite pizza toppings?
Pepperoni


22.
Chips or popcorn?
chips


23.
What cell phone provider do you have?
Verizon


24.
Have you ever smoked peanut shells?
no


25.
Have you ever been in a beauty pageant?
nope


26.
Orange Juice or apple?
cranberry


27.
Who were the last people you sat at lunch with?
Ishki and Alan


28.
favorite chocolate bar?
3 Musketeers or 3 Musketeers Mint


29.
Who is your longest friend and how lonG?
true friend? Chantele since 5th grade... 10 years!!!! HEY CHAN!!! IT'S BEEN A DECADE!!! OMG!!!!

30.
Last time you ate a homegrown tomato?
uuuuuh a while


31.
Have you ever won a trophy?
no I'm a very sad person. Although my family gives me used barn cloth awards all the time...


32.
Favorite artist?
uuuh


33.
Favorite computer game?
Farm Frenzy

34.
Ever ordered from an infomercial?
no


35.
Sprite or 7-UP?
Sierra Mist

36.
Have you ever had to wear a uniform to school/work?
no


37.
Last thing you bought at Walgreens?
never been


38.
Ever thrown up in public?
most memorably on Cory Snyder's head... Soooo worth spending so long on the "don't go near her list" he was such a monster (that was in second grade)


39.
Would you prefer being a millionaire or finding true love?
hmmm can I fall for a millionaire? No then true love I guess provided it's faithful


40. Do you believe in love at first sight?
no. love like everything else takes work if it didn't it wouldn't be worth it


41.
Can exes just be friends?
no oppinion as I have no experience with this


42.
Who was the last person you visited in the hospital?
Grandma Peggy


43.
Did you have long hair as a young kid?
no kept it cut short in a modified bowl cut


44.
What message is on your voicemail machine?
from the study abroad pple to tell me who to call with questions ow gotta decide where i want to study so i can apply


45.
Where would you like to go right now?
a nice toasty warm bookstore, but first i need to win the lottery


46.
What was the name of your first pet?
Sparky?


47.
What kind of back pack do you have, and what's in it?
I have a purse.. and lots of stuff


48.
Last incoming/outgoing call on your phone?
Mom?


49.
What is one thing you are grateful for today?
i made it through another semester and my family is all healthy


50.
What do you think about most?
books and my family also God, my religion and of course various hot guys same as always ;)

5 comments:

Holly said...

Just dropping by to wish you Merry Christmas! :D

Btw, what happened to you when you licked the battery? Bad things?

Breezey375 said...

Merry Christmas to you too!!

IT shocks you. I licked a mostly dead battery so it didn't hurt too bad although my little brother licked a new one and apparently it really hurt.

Paintsmh said...

And then there is me. The one smart enough to go why in the heck are you that dumb?

Holly said...

Oh. Right. I see. Yes, that sounds like bad things! :P
Mental note to self: Do not lick a 9v battery!

Breezey375 said...

Ish- Alan triple dog dared me!!!

Holly- definately a good idea! No licking nine volt batteries!