Tuesday, January 06, 2009

survey 'cause I'm bored

When was your last kiss?
uuuh last lifetime?

How many months until your birthday?
actually only a couple weeks


You could cuddle with anyone right now who would you pick?
does the cat count?

Who was the last person you were on the phone with after 2 AM?
uuuuuh? not usually on the phone that late

Have you ever hugged a complete stranger?
don't think so

Do you think the last person you kissed is nice?
my mommy is wonderful

Do you have a best friend?
two Chantele and Kristin

Where was your default picture taken?
brother's truck

Who was the last person on your bed besides yourself?
my teddy bear?

What is bothering you right now?
the commercial

Have you ever cried from being mad?
yes

Has someone ever sang to you?
years ago

Are you waiting for something?
book 2 of The Enduring Flame series to get here

Want someone back in your life?
uuuh? not so much

What's the tenth text message in your inbox say, and who's it from?
there aren't that many cleaned my inbox today

What are you doing right now?
this and watching something about astoids on the History Channel...

Is anything upsetting you right now?
not so much

Did you have a good birthday this year?
it's not here yet..


When was the last time you were truly, completely happy with your life?
when I finished the Matrix trilogy


When is the next time you will see the person you like?
uuuuh

How long is your hair?
pretty well past my shoulders and most of the way down my back

What are you excited for?
book 2 of the Enduring Flame

Who was the last person to play with your hair?
nobody?

What does your last received text message say?
i could get a free cell phone if i re-up my plan

Are you high?
not just yet maybe later... what the hack do you think? how long have you known me?

Have you ever licked the back of a CD to try to get it to work?
no

What's the largest age difference between yourself and someone you’ve dated?
never dated


Ever been in a car wreck?
we hit a deer once

Have you ever been on a blind date?
nopers

Are looks important?
not so much

Do you have any friends that you've known for 10 years or more??
Chantele


Have you ever made a mistake?
yes

Are you a good tipper?
no idea

Have you ever had a crush on a teacher?
not recently

What song do you want played at your funeral?
"Life is Beautiful" Sixx AM

What would your last meal be before getting executed?
hmmm. no idea

Do you have any phobias?
yes. moths


Hair color you like on someone you're dating?
dark brown

Have you ever been arrested?
not yet

What is your favorite Holiday?
Halloween

Would you ever get plastic surgery?
hmm no

Have you ever caught a fish?
yes

Is there a high chance of you going out to the movies soon?
nope

Do you regret anything you've done lately?
i never regret anything

Last place you went out to eat and with who?
been a very long time

Where are you right now?
living room

Are you listening to music right now?
no Jim Gaffigan

Do you have the same middle name as any of your relatives?
nope

What were you doing at midnight friday night?
I think i was sleeping


What is your favorite fruit?
uum i like most fruit


Honestly, who was the last person to tell you that they love you?
my mommy

What do you spend most of your money on?
books

Are you wearing a necklace?
no

Who was your last call from and what time was it at?
no idea


Do you have a boyfriend?
nope never have either

Do you flirt often?
not so much

Who did you kiss on new years?
nobody

4 comments:

Holly said...

Yay for being 21 soon! Are you planning anything exciting? :)

Breezey375 said...

Yes very exciting. I am going to sleep all day. Maybe watch a movie. Two of my best friends (Kristin and Chantele) both want to take me out drinking. Chantele will be 21 the day after I will so she's wants to get smashed as soon as it's legal. I don't want to go with either of them. Not big on alcohol.
Really, I'll probably just read a book or something.

Holly said...

Ugh @ drinking so much you consider yourself "smashed". o.O

"Smashed" is not a good way to describe your state of mind/body!! Argh! *shudder*

Breezey375 said...

LOL yeah. I feel absolutely no desire to kill that many brain cells. I need the ones I have left!